My female freedom

Privacy & cookie policy


Epicurus Entertainment B.V., trade name Breastflower, located at Dorpsweg 7, 4223 NA Hoornaar, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact information

www.breastflower.com
Dorpsweg 7, 4223 NA Hoornaar
THE NETHERLANDS
Tel.: +31(0)682877624 (available on weekdays from 09:00 to 17:00)

 

Personal data we process

Epicurus Entertainment B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Date of birth
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Details about your activities on our website
  • Bank account number

 

Special and/or ensitive personal data we processs

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors under the age of 16 unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data on children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@breastflower.com, we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on the basis of which principle we process personal data

Epicurus Entertainment B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary for performing our service
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Epicurus Entertainment B.V. analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Epicurus Entertainment B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

 

Newsletter

We offer a newsletter sent via e-mail, with which we want to inform interested parties about news related to Breastflower, events and surveys. When you sign up for the newsletter, you give us permission to include your e-mail address in our subscriber base. We will not use your contact information for any purpose other than to send the newsletter unless we have asked you for permission in advance and have obtained this permission. You can opt out of the newsletter at any time by using the opt-out option included in each message, or by sending an e-mail to info@breastflower.com.

 

Keeping personal data

Epicurus Entertainment B.V. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Epicurus Entertainment B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our assignment, we conclude an editing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Epicurus Entertainment B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Epicurus Entertainment B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings, for example. We also use them to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by adjusting the settings of your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser's settings.

 

Viewing, customising, or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Epicurus Entertainment B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have of you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@breastflower.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your ID along with the request. In this copy, conceal your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Epicurus Entertainment B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

 

Securing personal data

Epicurus Entertainment B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or if there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@breastflower.com.

© Copyright 2020 all rights reserverd